Effective Date: 10/1/2021
BackPrint
Shipper NameShipper IDShipper Affiliation IndicatorRate ScheduleContract NumberContract Effective DateContract Primary Term Expiration DateDays Until Next Possible Contract ExpirationNegotiated Rates IndicatorFor Transportation, Max Daily Quantity
(Dth)
For Storage, Max Daily Quantity
(Dth)
Footnote ID
PECO ENERGY COMPANY7914468NCDS800407-R111/1/200110/31/2005365N4928609/2

Point Identifier CodePoint NamePoint Identification Code QualifierPoint Identification CodeZone NameFor Transportation Maximum Daily QuantityFor Storage, Maximum Daily QuantityFootnote ID
MQPECO ENERGY - CROMBY GENERATION, PA95700333492860
MQPECO ENERGY - TILGHMAN ST. - CHESTE95700353492860
MQPECO ENERGY - WEST CONSHOHOCKEN, PA95700363492860
MQPECO - ALAN WOOD STEEL, PA95705173207620
MQPECO ENERGY - E. GREENVILLE, PA9571220341520
MQPECO ENERGY - PLANEBROOK CHESTER CO95720043492860
MQPECO ENERGY - HATFIELD, PA95724053300000
MQPECO ENERGY - MONTGOMERY CO., PA95726363220000
MQPECO ENERGY - COLLEGEVILLE, PA.95727453300000
MQPECO ENERGY - EDDYSTONE, DELAWARE C9572930310000
MQPECO - DOYLESTOWN, BUCKS CO., PA95729793292100
MQPECO -- BROOKHAVEN, PA95731533150000
MQPECO ENERGY COMPANY - HERSHEY MILLS95731543150000
MQZONE M3 STORAGE POINT95795133283330
MQEAGLE STATION95799223492860
MQTETCO LEBANON LATERAL TAKEAWAY POIN95799512147390

Footnote NumberFootnote Text
2No primary receipt points are designated; secondary points are available in the following zones: STX, ETX, WLA, ELA, M1, M2, M3
9Original contract effective date: 09/01/1994