Effective Date: 10/1/2021
BackPrint
Shipper NameShipper IDShipper Affiliation IndicatorRate ScheduleContract NumberContract Effective DateContract Primary Term Expiration DateDays Until Next Possible Contract ExpirationNegotiated Rates IndicatorFor Transportation, Max Daily Quantity
(Dth)
For Storage, Max Daily Quantity
(Dth)
Footnote ID
UGI UTILITIES, INC.799376595NCDS800376-R312/22/201510/31/20250Y806806/2

Point Identifier CodePoint NamePoint Identification Code QualifierPoint Identification CodeZone NameFor Transportation Maximum Daily QuantityFor Storage, Maximum Daily QuantityFootnote ID
MQUGI CENTRAL - SHIPPENSBURG - OXFORD9570096351590
MQUGI CENTRAL - LEWISTOWN - JUNIATA C9570308325960
MQUGI CENTRAL - POTTSVILLE GAS - BERK9570309380680
MQUGI CENTRAL - COUNTIES GAS CO. - MI9570463320
MQUGI CENTRAL - INTERBORO GAS - BELLV9571143325110
MQUGI CENTRAL - TWIN GAS - BEDFORD, P9571144311590
MQUGI CENTRAL - VALLEY GAS - MARTINSB9571189340000
MQUGI CENTRAL - DAUPHIN CO. GAS - ANN9571438359000
MQZONE M3 STORAGE POINT9579513327850

Footnote NumberFootnote Text
2No primary receipt points are designated; secondary points are available in the following zones: STX, ETX, WLA, ELA, M1, M2, M3
6Original contract effective date: 10/01/1993