Effective Date: 10/1/2021
BackPrint
Shipper NameShipper IDShipper Affiliation IndicatorRate ScheduleContract NumberContract Effective DateContract Primary Term Expiration DateDays Until Next Possible Contract ExpirationNegotiated Rates IndicatorFor Transportation, Max Daily Quantity
(Dth)
For Storage, Max Daily Quantity
(Dth)
Footnote ID
PSEG ENERGY RESOURCES & TRADE LLC848784257NSS-1400259-R110/30/201910/31/2020365N01453340

Point Identifier CodePoint NamePoint Identification Code QualifierPoint Identification CodeZone NameFor Transportation Maximum Daily QuantityFor Storage, Maximum Daily QuantityFootnote ID
MQPUBLIC SERVICE - SEWAREN, NJ95700663020762
MQPUBLIC SERVICE - LINDEN, NJ95701283020762
MQPUBLIC SERVICE - CENTRAL WORKS, NJ95704493020762
MQPUBLIC SERVICE - HANOVER, NJ95709493020762
MQPUBLIC SERVICE - BOUND BROOK, NJ9571196301038
MQPUBLIC SERVICE - BASKING RIDGE, NJ95712073016770
MQPUBLIC SERVICE - MORRISTOWN, NJ (TH9571208309503
MQPUBLIC SERVICE - WANAQUE, NJ95712093020762
MQPUBLIC SERVICE - HILLSBOROUGH, NJ95714643020762
MQPUBLIC SERVICE - WOODBRIDGE,NJ95722633020762
M2ZONE M3 STORAGE POINT957951330020

Footnote NumberFootnote Text
20Accounting point for the Firm receipt of gas under this Storage rate schedule.