Effective Date: 10/1/2021
BackPrint
Shipper NameShipper IDShipper Affiliation IndicatorRate ScheduleContract NumberContract Effective DateContract Primary Term Expiration DateDays Until Next Possible Contract ExpirationNegotiated Rates IndicatorFor Transportation, Max Daily Quantity
(Dth)
For Storage, Max Daily Quantity
(Dth)
Footnote ID
UGI UTILITIES, INC.799376595NSS-1400190-R312/22/20154/30/20260Y0541911102

Point Identifier CodePoint NamePoint Identification Code QualifierPoint Identification CodeZone NameFor Transportation Maximum Daily QuantityFor Storage, Maximum Daily QuantityFootnote ID
MQUGI CENTRAL - SHIPPENSBURG - OXFORD9570096305159
MQUGI CENTRAL - LEWISTOWN - JUNIATA C9570308302596
MQUGI CENTRAL - POTTSVILLE GAS - BERK9570309304150
MQUGI CENTRAL - COUNTIES GAS CO. - MI9570463302
MQUGI CENTRAL - INTERBORO GAS - BELLV9571143301239
MQUGI CENTRAL - TWIN GAS - BEDFORD, P9571144301159
MQUGI CENTRAL - VALLEY GAS - MARTINSB9571189301239
MQUGI CENTRAL - DAUPHIN CO. GAS - ANN9571438303791
M2ZONE M3 STORAGE POINT957951330278520

Footnote NumberFootnote Text
20Accounting point for the Firm receipt of gas under this Storage rate schedule.
102Original contract effective date: 05/01/1994