Effective Date: 10/1/2021
BackPrint
Shipper NameShipper IDShipper Affiliation IndicatorRate ScheduleContract NumberContract Effective DateContract Primary Term Expiration DateDays Until Next Possible Contract ExpirationNegotiated Rates IndicatorFor Transportation, Max Daily Quantity
(Dth)
For Storage, Max Daily Quantity
(Dth)
Footnote ID
PECO ENERGY COMPANY7914468NSS-1400120-R22/1/20074/30/2011365N055121574

Point Identifier CodePoint NamePoint Identification Code QualifierPoint Identification CodeZone NameFor Transportation Maximum Daily QuantityFor Storage, Maximum Daily QuantityFootnote ID
MQPECO ENERGY - CROMBY GENERATION, PA95700333033181
MQPECO ENERGY - TILGHMAN ST. - CHESTE95700353054236
MQPECO ENERGY - WEST CONSHOHOCKEN, PA95700363066401
MQPECO - ALAN WOOD STEEL, PA95705173020762
MQPECO ENERGY - E. GREENVILLE, PA9571220304152
MQPECO ENERGY - PLANEBROOK CHESTER CO95720043050183
MQPECO ENERGY - HATFIELD, PA95724053015419
MQPECO ENERGY - MONTGOMERY CO., PA95726363012419
MQPECO ENERGY - COLLEGEVILLE, PA.95727453030000
MQPECO ENERGY - EDDYSTONE, DELAWARE C9572930301000
MQPECO -- BROOKHAVEN, PA95731533019596
MQPECO ENERGY COMPANY - HERSHEY MILLS95731543014132
MQPECO - EAGLE, CHESTER CO., PA. (DEL9573212307000
M2ZONE M3 STORAGE POINT9579513302833320
MQEAGLE STATION95799223078114

Footnote NumberFootnote Text
4Original contract effective date: 06/01/1993
20Accounting point for the Firm receipt of gas under this Storage rate schedule.